Greyhound adoption in Lincolnshire and surrounding areas

Are you looking to rehome a dog? Contact Lincolnshire Greyhound Trust. We’re always looking for suitable homes for our greyhounds.

Good homes for dogs in Lincolnshire and surrounding areas, Oxfordshire and surrounding areas plus Epping and surrounding areas.

If you’d like to own a dog why not adopt one from Lincolnshire Greyhound Trust? We are not a rescue and most of our greyhounds come from racing owners and trainers who trust us to find them better homes than they can. Sometimes we do get returns from homes often through no fault of the greyhound at all, but due to changes in personal circumstances etc.

All these dogs are waiting to find new homes. If you believe you’re someone who can give love and attention to a dog, please contact us today.

Greyhound rehoming in Lincolnshire and surrounding areas, Oxfordshire and surrounding areas plus Epping and surrounding areas.

At Lincolnshire Greyhound Trust, we believe all dogs deserve a good home. We rehome greyhounds in Lincolnshire and surrounding areas, but with our new kennels in Oxfordshire and Epping we’d be happy to consider enquiries from most areas of the UK.
We’re always looking for suitable homes for our dogs so do give us a call if you’re thinking of adopting a dog.

For reliable dog rehoming in Lincolnshire, Oxfordshire, Epping and surrounding areas please contact Lincolnshire Greyhound Trust today. Our friendly staff can help you find a dog that you and your family will love.

Lincolnshire Greyhound Trust provides greyhound adoption services across Lincolnshire, Oxfordshire and Epping plus surrounding areas. If you want to adopt a greyhound, please call us on

07941 313 025

2018 Lottery winners

Saturday 6 January: 561 Brian Francis, Lincoln
Saturday 13 January: 365 Mark Rushton, Lincoln
Saturday 20 January: 254 Jody Miller, Jersey
Saturday 27 January: 135 Brian Francis, Lincoln
Saturday 3 February: 641 Christine Malkin, Sleaford
Saturday 10 February: 553 Jonathan Haw, Lincoln
Saturday 17 February: 266 Steve Rose, Grantham
Saturday 24 February: 633 Jane Rose, Grantham
Saturday 3 March: 134 Yvonne Bett, Lincoln
Saturday 10 March: 343 Dorothy Oldfield, Sheffield
Saturday 17 March: 344 Joan Howson, Lincoln
Saturday 24 March: 536 Val Beaumont, Leicestershire
Saturday 31 March: 353 Chris Edwards, Grantham
Saturday 7 April: 464 Margaret Wilkinson, Glossop
Saturday 14 April: 251 Helen Clay, Grantham
Saturday 21 April: 436 Janet Short, North Hykeham
Saturday 28 April: 556 Mrs Simpson, Sutton on Sea
Saturday 5 May: 161 Bill Lewis, Grimsby
Saturday 12 May: 334 Jenny Illingworth, Lincoln
Saturday 19 May: 533 Malcolm Donovan, Market Rasen
Saturday 26 May: 531 Jenny Pamplin, Doncaster
Saturday 2 June: 335 Mr Ulyat, Scampton
Saturday 9 June: 313 Trena Pike, Sleaford
Saturday 16 June: 616 Roger Cook, Boston
Saturday 23 June: 611 Kate Cook, Sleaford
Saturday 30 June: 613 Liz Frost, Scopwick
Saturday 7 July: 532 Mr Davidson, Lincoln
Saturday 14 July: 232 Sue Collins, Brookenby
Saturday 21 July: 243 Margaret McFie, Rotherham
Saturday 28 July: 645 Roger Dean, London
Saturday 4 August: 615 Kay Dockree, Sleaford
Saturday 11 August: 356 Jackie Springett, Brigg
Saturday 18 August: 113 Helen Clay, Grantham
Saturday 25 August: 464 Margaret Wilkinson, Glossop
Saturday 1 September: 453 Mr and Mrs Cutler, Alford
Saturday 8 September: 113 Helen Clay, Grantham
Saturday 15 September: 614 Simon Spinks, Sleaford
Saturday 22 September: 312 David Morgan, Retford
Saturday 29 September: 543 Maureen Wiltshire, Bracebridge Heath
Saturday 6 October: 646 Paul Symons, Jersey
Saturday 13 October: 311 Barbara Gillum, Gainsborough
Saturday 20 October: 435 Shirley Devlin, Lincoln
Saturday 27 October: 541 Antony Simpson, Metheringham
Saturday 3 November: 226 Julia Redworth, Lincoln
Saturday 10 November: 246 Susie Jackson, Horncastle
Saturday 17 November: 632 Mr and Mrs Ford, Saxilby
Saturday 24 November: 435 Shirley Devlin, Lincoln
Saturday 1 December: 413 Hilary Dando, Lincoln
Saturday 8 December: 434 Jayne Pell, Spalding

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Lottery winners
Monday, 2 January: 211 Sharon Lake, Gainsborough
Saturday, 7 January: 352 G J Williamson, Louth
Saturday, 14 January: 541 Antony Simpson, Metheringham
Saturday, 21 January: 423 Mick Pybus, Saxilby
Saturday, 28 January: 215 Pat Hodgson, Doncaster
Saturday, 4 February: 541 Antony Simpson, Metheringham
Saturday, 11 February: 223 David Wild, Market Rasen
Saturday, 18 February: 614 Simon Spinks, Sleaford
Saturday, 25 February: 462 Mr and Mrs Dawes, Nottingham
Saturday, 4 March: 445 Mrs Stevenson, Lincoln
Saturday, 11 March: 624 Cheryl Lenney, Derby
Saturday, 18 March: 232 Sue Collins, Market Rasen
Saturday, 25 March: 565 Philip Gretton, Lincoln
Saturday, 1 April: 211 Val Beaumont, Leicestershire
Saturday, 8 April: 344 Joan Howson, Lincoln
Saturday, 15 April: 243 Margaret McFie, Rotherham
Saturday, 22 April: 211 Val Beaumont, Leicestershire
Saturday, 29 April: 435 Clare Bradley, Brigg
Saturday, 6 May: 631 Hilary McEwen-Smith, Bristol
Saturday, 13 May: 243 Margaret McFie, Rotherham
Saturday, 20 May: 254 Jody Miller, Jersey
Saturday, 27 May: 444 Anne Bielby, Bracebridge Heath
Saturday, 3 June: 143 Erica Oakes, Oxford
Saturday, 10 June: 115 Sarah Pellatt, Metheringham
Saturday, 17 June: 151 Mrs S Hilditch, Welton
Saturday, 24 June: 426 Maxine Webster, London
Saturday, 1 July: 163 David Gregory, London
Saturday, 8 July: 316 Sarah Cook, Reepham
Saturday, 15 July: 361 Tracey Rossington, Lincoln
Saturday, 22 July: 362 Guy McClelland, Bolton
Saturday, 29 July: 625 Paul Bratley, Gainsborough
Saturday, 5 August: 452 Ian and Sue Mansell, Lincoln
Saturday, 12 August: 355 Alan Peterson, Lincoln
Saturday 19 August: 153 Sue Salvati, Sheffield
Saturday 26 August: 421 Karen Knight, Chesterfield
Saturday 2 September: 145 Paul Brown, Lincoln
Saturday 9 September: 116 Frances Owen, Sheffield
Saturday 16 September: 334 Jenny Illingworth, Lincoln
Saturday 23 September: 151 Mrs Hilditch, Welton
Saturday 30 September: 366 Margaret Batkin, North Hykeham
Saturday 7 October: 113 Helen Clay, Grantham
Saturday 14 October: 555 Tony Luettge, Sleaford
Saturday 21 October: 526 Mandy Baker, Louth
Saturday 28 October: 416 Joan Howson, Lincoln
Saturday 4 November: 256 Andrew Marshall, North Hykeham
Saturday 11 November: 624 Cheryl Lenney, Derby
Saturday 18 November: 355 Alan Peterson, Lincoln
Saturday 25 November: 313 Trena Pike, Sleaford
Saturday 2 December: 613 Liz Frost, Lincoln
Saturday 9 December: 122 Andy Wojcik, Wragby
Saturday 16 December: 436 Janet Short, North Hykeham
Saturday 23 December: 464 Margaret Wilkinson, Glossop
Saturday 30 December: 544 Sue Salvati, Sheffield
2016 Lottery winners
Saturday, 2 January: 336 Lindsey Thacker, Retford
Saturday, 9 January: 525 Mr and Mrs Stearn, Brigg
Saturday,16 January: 161 Bill Lewis, Grimsby
Saturday, 23 January: 151 Mrs S Hilditch, Welton
Saturday, 30 January: 145 Helen Brown, Lincoln
Saturday, 6 February: 236 Andy Stow, Gainsborough
Saturday,13 February: 344 Joan Howson, Lincoln
Saturday, 20 February: 252 Brian Blagdon, Barton upon Humber
Saturday, 27 February: 652 Mr and Mrs Paris, Louth
Saturday, 5 March: 534 Dennis Wilkinson, Chesterfield
Saturday, 12 March: 363 Ian King, Caistor
Saturday, 19 March: 215 Pat Hodgson, Doncaster
Saturday, 26 March: 324 Vanessa Simpson, Metheringham
Saturday, 2 April: 644 Christine Allonby, Doncaster
Saturday, 9 April: 333 Viv Collin, Spalding
Saturday, 16 April: 511 Cherie Bacon, Cleethorpes and 514 Paul Rutherford, Newcastle
Saturday, 23 April: 521 Susan Markham, Louth
Saturday, 30 April: 234 Rosemary Perkins, Lincoln
Saturday, 7 May: 263 J C Williamson, Louth
Saturday, 14 May: 532 Avril Sanderson, Gainsborough
Saturday, 21 May: 455 Brian Milward, Ashbourne
Saturday, 28 May: 544 Sue Shearon, Wakefield
Saturday, 4 Jun: 263 J C Williamson, Louth
Saturday, 11 June: 441 Liz Thomson, Lincoln
Saturday, 18 June: 241 David Owen, Sheffield
Saturday, 25 June: 246 Susie Jackson, Horncastle
Saturday, 2 July: 514 Paul Rutherford, Newcastle
Saturday, 9 July: 124 Debbie Cannon, Bedfordshire
Saturday,16 July: 136 Ivan Lilley, Woodhall Spa
Saturday, 23 July: 646 Paul Symons, Jersey
Saturday, 30 July: 163 David Gregory, London
Saturday, 6 August: 133 Clive Winters, Grantham
Saturday, 13 August: 362 Guy McClelland, Bolton
Saturday, 20 August: 151 Mrs S Hilditch, Welton
Saturday, 27 August: 623 Chris Gilham, Lincoln
Saturday, 3 September: 614 Simon Spinks, Sleaford
Saturday, 10 September: 325 Jenny Peters, Lincoln
Saturday, 17 September: 312 David Morgan, Retford
Saturday, 24 September: 421 Karen Knight, Chesterfield
Saturday, 1 October: 512 Anita Green, Gainsborough
Saturday, 8 October: 442 Dave Crooks, Metheringham
Saturday,15 October: 616 Roger Cook, Boston
Saturday, 22 October: 652 Mr and Mrs Paris, Louth
Saturday, 29 October: 136 Ivan Lilley, Woodhall Spa
Saturday, 5 November: 544 Sue Shearon, Pontefract
Saturday, 12 November: 131 Susan McKeon, Market Rasen
Saturday, 19 November: 363 Valerie Beaumont, Coalville
Saturday, 26 November: 146 Gary Suter, Rotherham
Saturday, 3 December: 321 Sarah Pellatt, Metheringham
Saturday, 10 December: 414 E Simpson, Nettleham
Saturday, 17 December: 465 J WIlliamson, Louth
Monday, 26 December: 531 Betty Clampin, Lincoln
2015 Lottery winners
Saturday, 3 January: 255 Joan Howson, Lincoln
Saturday, 10 January: 114 Ian Ayer, Lincoln
Saturday, 17 January: 341 Angela Quinton, Louth
Saturday, 24 January: 164 Sharon Trigg, Lincoln
Saturday, 31 January: 354 Esther Peterson, Grimsby
Saturday, 7 February: 645 Roger Dean, London
Saturday, 14 February: 323 Mrs C Belcher, Bristol
Saturday, 21 February: 421 Karen Knight, Chesterfield
Saturday, 28 February: 665 Gill Gibson, Louth
Saturday, 7 March: 665 Gill Gibson, Louth
Saturday, 14 March: 122 Andy Wojcik, Wragby
Saturday, 21 March: 615 Kay Dockree, Sleaford
Saturday, 28 March: 563 Sheila Senior, Doncaster
Saturday, 4 April: 126 Sarah Bartrop, Lincoln
Saturday, 11 April: 634 Rachel Harlock, Spalding
Saturday, 18 April: 132 Caroline Schofield, Hartlepool
Saturday, 25 April: 463 Richard Beck, Felton, Northumberland
Saturday, 2 May: 231 Joanne Burke, Sheffield
Saturday, 9 May: 462 Mr and Mrs Dawes, Nottingham
Saturday, 16 May: 241 David Owen, Sheffield
Saturday, 23 May: 116 Frances Owen, Sheffield
Saturday, 30 May: 232 Sue Collins, Brookenby
Saturday, 6 June: 612 Richard Coleman, Nottingham
Saturday, 13 June: 141 Hilary Richards, West Sussex
Saturday, 20 June: 346 Victor Lee, Huntingdon
Saturday, 27 June: 442 Dave and Wendy Crooks, Metheringham
Saturday, 4 July: 562 Carol Suter, Rotherham
Saturday, 11 July: 144 Gary Suter, Rotherham
Saturday, 18 July: 555 Anthony Luettge, Sleaford
Saturday, 25 July: 335 Mr Ulyat, Scampton
Saturday, 1 August: 511 Cherie Bacon, Cleethorpes
Saturday, 8 August: 451 Cathryn Hall, Lincoln
Saturday, 15 August: 131 Susan McKeon, Brigg
Saturday, 22 August: 351 Charlie James, Boston
Saturday, 29 August: 254 Jody Miller, Jersey
Saturday, 5 September: 155 Brendan Lawlor, Lincoln
Saturday, 12 September: 223 David Wild, Market Rasen
Saturday, 19 September: 665 Gill Gibson, Louth
Saturday, 26 September: 316 Sarah Cook, Reepham
Saturday, 3 October: 365 Mark Rushton, Lincoln
Saturday, 10 October: 166 Wendy Standish, Boston
Saturday, 17 October: 316 Sarah Cook, Reepham
Saturday, 24 October: 126 Sarah Bartrop, Lincoln and 166 Wendy Standish, Boston
Saturday, 31 October: 412 Sue Scoffin, North Hykeham
Saturday, 7 November: 352 G J Williamson, Louth
Saturday, 14 November: 536 David Meecham, Lincoln
Saturday,21 November: 133 Clive Winters, Grantham and 233 Alicia Cole, Market Rasen
Saturday, 28 November: 341 Angela Quinton, Louth and 343 Dorothy Oldfield, Sheffield
Saturday, 5 December: 341 Angela Quinton, Louth
Saturday,12 December: 436 Janet Short, North Hykeham
Saturday, 19 December: 651 Lynn Brennan, Northampton
Saturday, 26 December: 321 Sarah Pellatt, Metheringham
2014 Lottery winners

Sat 4 Jan: 651 Jim and Lynn Brennan, Northampton
Sat 11 Jan: 614 Di Stevenson, Louth
Sat 18 Jan: 164 Sharon Trigg, Lincoln
Sat 25 Jan: 124 Debbie Cannon, Bedfordshire
Sat 1 Feb: 512 Anita Green, Gainsborough
Sat 8 Feb: 435 Clare Bradley, Brigg
Sat 15 Feb: 115 Sharon Spalding, Gainsborough
Sat 22 Feb: 451 Mr Chandler, Newark
Sat 1 Mar: 546 Philip Taylor, Rotherham
Sat 8 Mar: 245 Andy Clarke, Gainsborough
Sat 15 Mar: 625 Paul Bratley, Gainsborough
Sat 22 Mar: 612 Richard Coleman, Nottingham
Sat 29 Mar: 553 Jonathan Haw, Lincoln
Sat 5 Apr: 322 Tony Dennis-Kelly, Lincoln
Sat 12 Apr: 226 Julia Redworth, Lincoln
Sat 19 Apr: 524 Sally Shaw, Gainsborough
Sat 26 Apr: 113 Helen Clay, Grantham
Sat 3 May: 113 Helen Clay, Grantham
Sat 10 May: 312 David Morgan, Retford
Sat 17 May: 311 Barbara Gillum, Gainsborough
Sat 24 May: 422 Hedley Short, North Hykeham
Sat 31 May: 312 David Morgan, Retford
Sat 7 Jun: 364 Janet Rawbone, Chatham, Kent
Sat 14 Jun: 162 Mr G Rawbone, North Hykeham
Sat 21 Jun: 166 Neil Morgan, Doncaster
Sat 28 Jun: 112 Stan McMillan, Lincoln and 122 Andy Wojcik, Wragby
Sat 5 Jul: 426 Maxine Webster, London
Sat 12 Jul: 255 Joan Howson, Lincoln
Sat 19 Jul: 412 Sue Scoffin, North Hykeham
Sat 26 Jul: 336 Lindsey Thacker, Retford
Sat 2 Aug: 332 Ian and Sue Mansell, Lincoln
Sat 9 Aug: 344 Joan Howson, Lincoln
Sat 16 Aug: 313 Trena Pike, Sleaford
Sat 23 Aug: 532 Mr and Mrs Sanderson, Gainsborough
Sat 30 Aug: 442 Dave Crooks, Metheringham
Sat 6 Sep: 133 Clive Winters, Grantham
Sat 13 Sep: 465 J C Williamson, Louth
Sat 20 Sep: 635 Paula Pearson, Manchester
Sat 27 Sep: 222 C T Batkin, Lincoln
Sat 4 Oct: 223 David Wild, Market Rasen
Sat 11 Oct: 464 Margaret Wilkinson, Glossop
Sat 18 Oct: 153 Karen Sutton, Market Rasen
Sat 25 Oct: 634 Rachel Harlock, Spalding
Sat 1 Nov: 264 Lesley Eagleton, Co. Durham
Sat 8 Nov: 243 Margaret McFie, Rotherham
Sat 15 Nov: 113 Helen Clay, Grantham
Sat 22 Nov: 214 John Smalley, Sheffield
Sat 29 Nov: 664 June Rawbone, North Hykeham
Sat 6 Dec: 536 David Meecham, Lincoln
Sat 13 Dec: 516 Patrick Martin, Cambridgeshire
Sat 20 Dec: 215 Pat Seggie, Doncaster
Sat 27 Dec: 664 June Rawbone, North Hykeham

2013 Lottery winners

Sat 5 Jan: 413 Hilary Dando, Lincoln
Sat 12 Jan: 455 Brian Milward, Ashbourne
Sat 19 Jan: 626 Mr M K Dowds, Hailsham
Sat 26 Jan: 521 Susan Markham, Louth
Sat 2 Feb: 365 Mark Rushton, Lincoln
Sat 9 Feb: 354 Esther Peterson, Grimsby
Sat 16 Feb: 425 Pauline Dell, Grantham
Sat 23 Feb: 354 Esther Peterson, Grimsby
Sat 2 Mar: 546 Philip Taylor, Rotherham
Sat 9 Mar: 523 Richard and Rachel Ellis, Lincoln
Sat 16 Mar: 113 Helen Clay, Grantham
Sat 23 Mar: 425 Pauline Dell, Grantham
Sat 30 Mar: 363 Ian King, Caistor
Sat 6 Apr: 625 Paul Bratley, Gainsborough
Sat 13 Apr: 235 Zoe Bailey, Spalding
Sat 20 Apr: 321 Melanie Robinson, Potterhanworth
Sat 27 Apr: 345 Kathryn Knight, Guildford
Sat 4 May: 454 Gill Gibson, Louth
Sat 11 May: 453 Mr & Mrs Cutler, Alford
Sat 18 May: 345 Kathryn Knight, Guildford
Sat 25 May: 645 Roger Dean, London
Sat 1 Jun: 646 Paul Symons, Jersey
Sat 8 Jun: 211 Sharon Lake, Gainsborough
Sat 15 Jun: 556 Mr W Simpson, Sutton on Sea
Sat 22 Jun: 413 Hilary Dando, Lincoln
Sat 29 Jun: 253 Sam Jones, Nottingham
Sat 6 Jul: 566 Mr and Mrs Wood, Mansfield
Sat 13 Jul: 664 June Rawbone, North Hykeham
Sat 20 Jul: 554 Suzanne Blay, Milton Keynes
Sat 27 Jul: 632 Mr and Mrs Ford, Saxilby
Sat 3 Aug: 316 Sarah Cook, Reepham
Sat 10 Aug: 653 Pauline Dell, Grantham
Sat 17 Aug: 261 Sara Cook, Boston
Sat 24 Aug: 165 George Eagleton, Stanley
Sat 31 Aug: 666 Karen Boyle, Grantham
Sat 7 Sep: 432 Dean Bowman, Lincoln
Sat 14 Sep: 356 Lisa James, Doncaster
Sat 21 Sep: 452 Mr and Mrs Mansell, Lincoln and 454 Gill Gibson, Louth (each receive £59.40)
Sat 28 Sep: 461 Tracey Webb, Grantham
Sat 5 Oct: 624 Paul Stevens, Lincoln
Sat 12 Oct: 455 Brian Milward, Aashbourne
Sat 19 Oct: 364 Janet Rawbone, Chatham, Kent
Sat 26 Oct: 332 Mr and Mrs Mansell, Lincoln
Sat 2 Nov: 446 Roy Isherwood, Washingborough
Sat 9 Nov: 244 Jan Rogers, Bridgnorth
Sat 16 Nov: 656 Chris Trigg, Lincoln
Sat 23 Nov: 143 Mrs Grice, Market Rasen
Sat 30 Nov: 556 W Simpson, Sutton on Sea
Sat 7 Dec: 342 Paul Stevens, Lincoln
Sat 14 Dec: 225 Gordon Wiltshire, Bracebridge Heath
Sat 21 Dec: 542 Mrs C Harvey, Potterhanworth
Sat 28 Dec: 243 Margaret McFie, Rotherham

2012 Lottery winners

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.Mon 2 Jan: 655 Keith Barnes, Boston
Sat 7 Jan: 411 Suzanne Williams, Sleaford
Sat 14 Jan: 552 Dave Holmes, Northumberland
Sat 21 Jan: 434 Roger Clarke, Spalding
Sat 28 Jan: 253 Alison Gray Green, Mablethorpe
Sat 4 Feb: 142 Vivienne Yallup, Peterborough
Sat 11 Feb: 231 Neil Morgan, Doncaster
Sat 18 Feb: 135 Brian Stow, Lincoln 
Sat 25 Feb: 642 Mrs P Mundy, Metheringham
Sat 3 Mar: 446 Roy Isherwood, Washingborough
Sat 10 Mar: 165 George Eagleton, Co.Durham
Sat 17 Mar: 163 David Gregory, London
Sat 24 Mar: 236 Andy Stow, Gainsborough
Sat 31 Mar: 426 Maxine Webster, London
Sat 7 Apr: 123 Pat McClelland, Tattershall
Sat 14 Apr: 644 Ronald Duff, Grimsby
Sat 21 Apr: 155 Shona Drew, Binbrook
Sat 28 Apr: 435 Clare Bradley, Brigg
Sat 5 May: 513 John Buckley, Bristol
Sat 12 May: 442 D & W Crooks, Metheringham
Sat 19 May: 114 Ian Ayer, Lincoln
Sat 26 May: 665 Gill Gibson, Fotherby, Louth
Sat 2 Jun: 445 Peter Havard, Shropshire
Sat 9 Jun: 231 Neil Morgan, Doncaster
Sat 16 Jun: 153 Karen Sutton, Faldingworth
Sat 23 Jun: 335 Mr Ulyat, Scampton
Sat 30 Jun: 652 Mr and Mrs Paris, Grimoldby, Louth
Sat 7 Jul: 664 June Rawbone, North Hykeham
Sat 14 Jul: 424 Angie Rudgewick, Bury St Edmunds
Sat 21 Jul: 211 Sharon Lake, Gainsborough
Sat 28 Jul: 244 Janet Rogers, Bridgnorth
Sat 4 Aug: 412 Dan Ellmore, Lincoln
Sat 11 Aug: 366 Margaret Batkin, Lincoln
Sat 18 Aug: 611 Alison Devlin, Lincoln
Sat 25 Aug: 252 Brian Blagdon, Barton upon Humber
Sat 1 Sep: 132 Kev and Jane Birkitt, Gainsborough
Sat 8 Sep: 663 Dan Ellmore, Lincoln
Sat 15 Sep: 553 Jonathan Haw, Lincoln
Sat 22 Sep: 664 June Rawbone, North Hykeham
Sat 29 Sep: 363 Ian King, Caistor
Sat 6 Oct: 144 Gary Suter, Rotherham
Sat 13 Oct: 113 Helen Clay, Grantham
Sat 20 Oct: 546 Philip Taylor, Rotherham
Sat 27 Oct: 546 Philip Taylor, Rotherham
Sat 3 Nov: 641 Christine Malkin, Sleaford
Sat 10 Nov: 645 Roger Dean, London
Sat 17 Nov: 223 David Wild, Market Rasen
Sat 24 Nov: 413 Hilary Dando, Lincoln
Sat 1 Dec: 543 Maureen Wiltshire, Bracebridge Heath
Sat 8 Dec: 213 Ian Bielby, Bracebridge Heath
Sat 15 Dec: 141 Hilary Richards, Chichester
Sat 22 Dec: 135 Brian Stow, Lincoln
Sat 29 Dec: 433 Brenda Howick, Brookenby

2011 Lottery winners

Mon 3 Jan: 362 G McClelland, Bolton
8 Jan: 141 Hilary Jupp, Chichester
15 Jan: 462 Mr & Mrs Dawes, Nottingham
22 Jan: 452 Ian & Sue Mansell, Lincoln
29 Jan: 422 Hedley Short, North Hykeham
5 Feb: 243 Margaret McFie, Rotherham
12 Feb: 551 Mr Bacon, Cleethorpes
19 Feb: 364 Janet Rawbone, Chatham
26 Feb: 536 David Meecham, Lincoln
5 Mar: 146 Gary Suter, Rotherham
12 Mar: 541 Antony Simpson, Metheringham
19 Mar: 614 Sue Scoffin, North Hykeham
26 Mar: 611 Alison Devlin, Lincoln
2 Apr: 221 Anne Bielby, Bracebridge Heath
9 Apr: 655 Keith Barnes, Boston
16 Apr: 262 Linda Spratling, Market Rasen
23 Apr: 434 Ben Garnham, Nettleham 
30 Apr: 336 Paul Jones, Lincoln
7 May: 545 Janet Rawbone, Chatham
14 May: 541 Antony Simpson, Metheringham
21 May: 642 Mrs P Mundy, Metheringham
28 May: 362 G McClelland, Bolton
4 Jun: 432 Steve Davies, Melton Mowbray
11 Jun: 152 Y Knott, Lincoln
18 Jun: 434 Roger Clarke, Spalding
25 Jun: 136 Ivan Lilley, Woodhall Spa
2 Jul: 656 Chris Trigg, Lincoln
9 Jul: 416 Shirley Anderson, Lincoln
16 Jul: 455 Brian Milward, Ashbourne
23 Jul: 341 Angela Quinton, Louth
30 Jul: 254 Di Stevenson, Louth
6 Aug: 215 Pat Seggie, Doncaster
13 Aug: 214 John Smalley, Solihull
20 Aug: 421 Karen Knight, Chesterfield
27 Aug: 423 Mick Pybus, Saxilby
3 Sep: 246 Susie Jackson, Horncastle
10 Sep: 415 Mr Farmer, Normanton on Cliffe, Grantham
17 Sep: 313 Debbie Coleman, Jersey
24 Sep: 253 Paul Smyth, Lincoln
1 Oct: 126 Sarah Bartrop, Lincoln
8 Oct: 166 Neil Morgan, Doncaster
15 Oct: 111 Steve Curtis, Lincoln
22 Oct: 116 Frances Owen, Sheffield
29 Oct: 644 Paul Jones, Lincoln
5 Nov: 135 Brian Stow, Lincoln
12 Nov: 322 Tony Dennis-Kelly, Bassingham
19 Nov: 324 Vanessa Simpson, Metheringham
26 Nov: 456 Steve Rose, Grantham
3 Dec: 252 Brian Blagdon, Barton upon Humber
10 Dec: 224 Rob Gurnhill, Friskney
17 Dec: 626 Mr M K Dowds, Hailsham, Sussex
Mon 26 Dec: 152 Y Knott, Lincoln

2010 Lottery winners

2 Jan: 243 Margaret McFie, Rotherham
9 Jan: 423 Mick Pybus, Saxilby
16 Jan: 422 Hedley Short, North Hykeham
23 Jan: 613 Liz Frost, Scopwick
30 Jan: 533 Maxine Fuller, Horncastle
6 Feb: 356 Ian Shaw, Lincoln
13 Feb: 361 Tracey Rossington, Lincoln
20 Feb: 351 Sarah Doherty, Doncaster
27 Feb: 261 John Thackery, Tattershall
6 Mar: 445 Peter Havard, Shropshire
13 Mar: 341 Angela Quinton, Louth
20 Mar: 553 John Smerdon, Lincoln
27 Mar: 156 Dave Powell, Oxford
3 Apr: 433 Di Johnson, Lincoln
10 Apr: 336 Mr & Mrs Rutherford, Newcastle
17 Apr: 266 Alicia Diggle, Lincoln
24 Apr: 455 Brian Milward, Ashbourne
1 May: 654 Sheila Wild, Market Rasen 
8 May: 336 Mr & Mrs Rutherford, Newcastle
15 May: 133 Clive Winters, Grantham
22 May: 163 David Gregory, London
29 May: 561 Brian Stow, Lincoln
5 Jun: 644 Pat Kitchen, Gainsborough
12 Jun: 125 Nicola Walton, Skellingthorpe
19 Jun: 214 John Smalley, Solihull
26 Jun: 123 Pat McClelland, Tattershall
3 Jul: 335 Mr Ulyat, Scampton
10 Jul: 453 Mr & Mrs Cutler, Alford
17 Jul: 323 Mrs Belcher, Bristol
24 Jul: 635 Paula Pearson, Manchester
31 Jul: 544 Sue Shearon, Wakefield
7 Aug: 425 Pauline Dell, Grantham
14 Aug: 623 Chris Gilham, Heighington
21 Aug: 345 Kathryn Knight, Guildford
28 Aug: 136 Ivan Lilley, Woodhall Spa
4 Sep: 413 Hilary Dando, Lincoln
11 Sep: 451 Malcolm Cutt, Wakefield
18 Sep: 664 June Rawbone, North Hykeham
25 Sep: 466 Bronya Spencer, East Yorkshire
2 Oct: 656 Chris Trigg, Lincoln
9 Oct: 634 Rachel Harlock, Pinchbeck
16 Oct: 252 K Burnand, Gainsborough
23 Oct: 243 Margaret McFie, Rotherham
30 Oct: 143 Mrs Grice, Market Rasen
6 Nov: 436 Janet Short, North Hykeham
13 Nov: 161 Bill Lewis, Grimsby
20 Nov: 114 Ian Ayer, Lincoln
27 Nov: 345 Kathryn Knight, Guildford
4 Dec: 155 Shona Drew, Binbrook
11 Dec: 464 Paul Stevens, Lincoln
18 Dec: 311 Barbara Gillum, Gainsborough
Sun 26 Dec: 633 Jane Rose, Grantham

2009 Lottery winners

3 Jan: 323 Mrs C Belcher, Bristol
10 Jan: 345 Kathryn Knight, Guildford
17 Jan: 141 Hilary Jupp, Chichester
24 Jan: 212 Sarah Meecham, Lincoln
31 Jan: 452 Mr & Mrs Mansell, Lincoln
7 Feb: 364 Janet Rawbone, Chatham
14 Feb: 465 Jenny Williamson, Saltfleetby St Peter, Louth
21 Feb: 346 Teresa Seaman, Cottesmore, Rutland
28 Feb: 631 Hilary McEwen-Smith, Bristol
7 Mar: 246 Susie Jackson, Horncastle
14 Mar: 623 Chris Gilham, Heighington
21 Mar: 441 Joyce Greenough, Doncaster
28 Mar: 466 Bronya Spencer, Swineshead
4 Apr: 612 Richard Coleman, Nottingham
11 Apr: 561 Brian Stow, Lincoln
18 Apr: 631 Hilary Mc Ewen-Smith, Bristol
25 Apr: 434 Ben Garnham, Sudbrooke
2 May: 414 Mr E D Simpson, Lincoln
9 May: 555 A Luettge, Osbournby
16 May: 244 Janet Rogers, Bridgnorth
23 May: 316 Sarah Cook, Reepham
30 May: 464 Colin Harney, Manchester
6 Jun: 526 Gill Gibson, Fotherby, Louth
13 Jun: 523 Richard & Rachel Ellis, Lincoln
20 Jun: 151 Mrs Hilditch, Welton
27 Jun: 462 Mr & Mrs Dawes, Nottingham
4 Jul: 655 Andy Rudgewick, Chelmsford
11 Jul: 226 Julia Redworth, Lincoln & 266 Alicia Diggle, Lincoln
18 Jul: 314 Carol Eccles, Lincoln
25 Jul: 266 Alicia Diggle, Lincoln
1 Aug: 265 Sue Burgess, North Thoresby
8 Aug: 352 G J Williamson, Saltfleetby St Peter, Louth
15 Aug: 221 Anne Bielby, Bracebridge Heath
22 Aug: 565 Don Henley, Nottingham 
29 Aug: 215 Pat Seggie, Doncaster
5 Sep: 222 Mr C Batkin, Lincoln
12 Sep: 526 Gill Gibson, Fotherby, Louth
19 Sep: 662 Sue Collins, Hertford
26 Sep: 341 Angela Quinton, Louth
3 Oct: 624 Mr Loft, Sleaford
10 Oct: 363 Ian King, Caistor
17 Oct: 352 G J Williamson, Saltfleetby St Peter, Louth
24 Oct: 534 Mrs Thackery, Tattershall
31 Oct: 561 Brian Stow, Lincoln
7 Nov: 511 Cherie Bacon, Cleethorpes
14 Nov:446 Roy Isherwood, Washingborough
21 Nov: 552 Dave Holmes, Blyth
28 Nov: 556 W Simpson, Sutton on Sea
5 Dec: 413 Hilary Dando, Lincoln
12 Dec: 622 Pat and Ron Tenny, Scotter, Gainsborough
19 Dec: 612 Richard Coleman, Nottingham
26 Dec: 621 Mr & Mrs Parratt, Scunthorpe

2008 Lottery winners

5 Jan 426 Maxine Webster, London
12 Jan 225 Gordon Wiltshire, Bracebridge Heath
19 Jan 544 Sue Shearon, Featherstone
26 Jan 653 Pauline Dell, Grantham
2 Feb 311 Barbara Gillum, Gainsborough
9 Feb 123 Mark Johnson, Lincoln
16 Feb 426 Maxine Webster, London
23 Feb 413 Hilary Dando, Lincoln
1 Mar 364 Dave Willders, Lincoln
8 Mar 324 Vanessa Simpson, Metheringham
15 Mar 216 Caroline Allen, Grantham
22 Mar 433 Miss P A Cullen, Lincoln
29 Mar 625 Paul Bratley, Gainsborough
5 Apr: 435 Winifred Fieldwick, Bromley, Kent
12 Apr: 435 Winifred Fieldwick, Bromley, Kent
19 Apr: 255 Joan Howson, Lincoln
26 Apr 362 G McClelland, Bolton
3 May 422 Hedley Short, North Hykeham
10 May: 451 Malcolm Cutt, Wakefield
17 May: 112 Stan and Janet McMillan, Market Rasen
24 May: 556 W Simpson, Sutton on Sea
31 May: 444 Anne Bielby, Bracebridge Heath
7 Jun: 544 Sue Shearon, Featherstone
14 Jun: 466 Bronya Spencer, Swineshead
21 Jun: 362 G McClelland, Bolton
28 Jun: 513 John Buckley, Lincoln
5 Jul: 125 Nicola Walton, Lincoln
12 Jul: 323 Mrs Belcher, Bristol
19 Jul: 163 David Gregory, London
26 Jul: 646 Vivien Baxter, Southport
2 Aug: 545 Janet Rawbone, Chatham
9 Aug: 362 G McClelland, Bolton
16 Aug: 644 S D Jaques, Darlington
23 Aug: 634 Cath Morgan, Spalding
30 Aug: 316 Sarah Cook, Reepham
6 Sep: 113 Chris Robinson, Tattershall
13 Sep: 146 Mandy Hooker, Northampton
20 Sep: 143 Mrs Grice, Market Rasen
27 Sep: 656 Chris Trigg, Lincoln
4 Oct: 661 Pam Walker, Hemel Hempstead
11 Oct: 144 Miss R Stott, Cherry Willingham
18 Oct: 154 Mick Fieldson, County Durham
25 Oct: 334 Mr and Mrs Illingworth, Lincoln
1 Nov: 252 Ian Fisher, Lincoln
8 Nov: 344 Joan Howson, Lincoln
15 Nov: 511 Cherie Bacon, Cleethorpes
22 Nov: 656 Chris Trigg, Lincoln
29 Nov: 516 Tony Dickinson, Edinburgh
6 Dec: 264 Lesley Eagleton, Stanley, Co. Durham
13 Dec: 542 Trish Morrison, Gloucester
20 Dec: 113 Chris Robinson, Tattershall
27 Dec: 251 Y Knott, Lincoln

2007 Lottery winners

6 Jan 244 Janet Rogers, South Witham, Grantham
13 Jan 661 John Caswell, Nottingham
20 Jan 133 Clive Winters, Grantham
27 Jan 135 Brian Stow, Lincoln
3 Feb 516 Tony Dickinson, Edinburgh
10 Feb 566 Dave Wood, Foulden, Scottish Borders
17 Feb 261 Croftview RGT, Meopham, Kent
24 Feb 113 Chris Robinson, Tattershall
3 Mar 162 Mr G Rawbone, North Hykeham
10 Mar 356 W D Scott, Lincoln
17 Mar 521 Beverley Martin, Horncastle
24 Mar 564 Elizabeth Rose, Torksey
31 Mar 422 Hedley Short, North Hykeham, Lincoln
7 Apr 264 Lesley Eagleton, Stanley, Co. Durham
14 Apr 245 Andy Clarke, Gainsborough
21 Apr 452 G D Watson, Woodbridge, Suffolk
28 Apr 655 Andy Rudgewick, Chelmsford
5 May 162 Mr G Rawbone, North Hykeham
12 May 111 Steve Curtis, Lincoln
19 May 315 Roger Stephens, Horncastle
26 May 431 Colin Burton, Wisbech
2 Jun 355 Doris Bunnage, Lincoln
9 Jun 223 David Wild, Market Rasen
16 Jun 113 Chris Robinson, Tattershall
23 Jun 553 John Smerdon, Lincoln
30 Jun 611 Alison Devlin, Lincoln
7 Jul 323 Mrs Belcher, Bristol
14 Jul 546 Philip Taylor, Rotherham
21 Jul 565 Don Henley, Nottingham
28 Jul 345 Kathryn Knight, Guildford
4 Aug 446 Roy Isherwood, Washingborough
11 Aug 216 Caroline Allen, Grantham
18 Aug 346 Paul Walker, Lincoln
25 Aug 226 Simon Nicholson, Boston
1 Sep 163 David Gregory, London
8 Sep 356 W D Scott, Lincoln
15 Sep 112 Stan and Janet McMillan, Market Rasen
22 Sep 532 P Portas, Nottingham
29 Sep 151 Mrs S Hilditch, Welton
6 Oct 361 Tracey Rossington, Lincoln
13 Oct 454 Gill Gibson, Fotherby, Louth
20 Oct 653 Pauline Dell, Grantham
27 Oct 244 Jan Rogers, Bridgnorth
3 Nov 525 Mr & Mrs Stearn, Brigg
10 Nov 243 Margaret McFie, Rotherham
17 Nov 156 Fran Bate, Woking
24 Nov 551 Mr Bacon, Cleethorpes
1 Dec 621 Mr & Mrs Parratt, Scunthorpe
8 Dec 464 Colin Harney, Manchester
15 Dec 633 Jane Rose, Grantham
22 Dec 362 Lee Jones, Lincoln
29 Dec 264 Lesley Eagleton, Stanley, Co. Durham

2006 Lottery winners

Sun 1 Jan 642 June Spouncer, Boston
7 Jan 153 Karen Sutton, Faldingworth
14 Jan 432 Yvonne Bett, Lincoln
21 Jan 443 Miss R M Ashby, East Halton, North East Lincs
28 Jan 216 Caroline Allen, Grantham
4 Feb 223 David Wild, Market Rasen
11 Feb 225 Gordon Wiltshire, Bracebridge Heath
18 Feb 211 Sharon Lake, Gainsborough
25 Feb 154 Mr Fisher, Lincoln
4 Mar 131 Vanessa Williams, Lincoln
11 Mar 451 Malcolm Cutt, Wakefield
18 Mar 446 Roy Isherwood, Washingborough
25 Mar 465 Jenny Williamson, Saltfleetby St Peter, Louth
1 Apr 653 Pauline Dell, Grantham
8 Apr 636 Peter Witchell, Lakenheath, Suffolk
15 Apr 113 Chris Robinson, Tattershall
22 Apr 412 Dan Ellmore, Lincoln
29 Apr 662 Sue Collins, Hertford
6 May 263 Tony Burns, Lincoln
13 May 433 Miss P Cullen, Lincoln
20 May 353 Christine Edwards, Grantham
27 May 352 Jenny Williamson, Saltfleetby St Peter, Louth
3 Jun 234 Mrs J Thorpe, Lincoln
10 Jun 416 Shirley Anderson, Lincoln
17 Jun 126 Karen Hens, Frimley, Surrey
24 Jun 366 Margaret Batkin, Lincoln
1 Jul 554 Suzanne Blay, Milton Keynes
8 Jul 234 Mrs J Thorpe, Lincoln
15 Jul 536 David Meecham, Lincoln
22 Jul 513 John Buckley, Lincoln
29 Jul 564 Elizabeth Rose, Torksey
5 Aug 566 Dave Wood, Foulden, Scottish Borders
12 Aug 154 Mick Fieldson, Co Durham
19 Aug 245 Andy Clarke, Gainsborough
26 Aug 226 Amanda Hall, Chatteris, Cambs
2 Sep 236 Andrew Stow, Blyton
9 Sep 614 Pauline Jacobs, Lincoln
16 Sep 515 Gareth Evans, Stone, Staffs
23 Sep 121 Richard Herberts, Sheffield
30 Sep 412 Dan Ellmore, Lincoln
7 Oct 455 Brian Milward, Ashbourne
14 Oct 451 Malcolm Cutt, Wakefield
21 Oct 114 Ian Ayer, Lincoln
28 Oct 341 Angela Quinton, Louth
4 Nov 336 Mr & Mrs Rutherford, Ponteland, Northumberland
11 Nov 616 Margaret Walker, Nettleham
18 Nov 256 Sandra Whitehead, Birmingham
25 Nov 551 Terry Bacon, Cleethorpes
2 Dec 145 Paula White, Lincoln
9 Dec 366 Margaret Batkin, Lincoln
16 Dec 343 Dorothy Oldfield, Sheffield
23 Dec 421 Miss K Knight, Chesterfield
30 Dec 513 John Buckley, Lincoln

2005 Lottery winners

Mon 3 Jan 314 Carol Eccles, Lincoln
8 Jan 562 Gordon Rooks, Ludworth, Co. Durham
15 Jan 615 Kay Dockree, Bourne
22 Jan 455 Brian Milward, Ashbourne
29 Jan 225 Gordon Wiltshire, Bracebridge Heath
5 Feb 264 Lesley Eagleton, Stanley, Co. Durham
12 Feb 562 Gordon Rooks, Ludworth, Co.Durham
19 Feb 134 David Bunting, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire
26 Feb 614 Andy Graves, Potterhanworth, Lincoln
5 Mar 254 Mrs J Brunt, Horncastle
12 Mar 463 Howard Pickles, Wakefield
19 Mar 245 Andy Clarke, Gainsborough
26 Mar 341 Angela Quinton, Louth
2 Apr 614 Andy Graves, Potterhanworth, Lincoln
9 Apr 551 Terry Bacon, Cleethorpes
16 Apr 415 Mr Farmer, Normanton on Cliffe, Grantham
23 Apr 263 Jean Nesbitt, Lincoln
30 Apr 116 Mr & Mrs Boland, Huddersfield
7 May 144 Sean & Jane Buckey, Sleaford
14 May 152 Yvonne Knott, Lincoln
21 May 211 Sharon Lake, Gainsborough
28 May 244 Janet Rogers, South Witham, Grantham
4 Jun 255 Joan Howson, Lincoln
11 Jun 446 Roy Isherwood, Washingborough
18 Jun 662 Sue Collins, Hertford
25 Jun 416 Shirley Anderson, Lincoln
2 Jul 314 Carol Eccles, Lincoln
9 Jul 555 Alex Dowson, Gateshead
16 Jul 323 Mrs Belcher, Bristol
23 Jul 562 Gordon Rooks, Ludworth, Co. Durham
30 Jul 324 Vanessa Simpson, Metheringham
6 Aug 143 Mrs Grice, Market Rasen
13 Aug 166 Shirley King, Bromsgrove
20 Aug 325 Jenny Peters, Glentworth
27 Aug 351 Sarah Doherty, Doncaster
3 Sep 662 Sue Collins, Hertford
10 Sep 663 Jayne Ellmore, Lincoln
17 Sep 623 G T Wright, Lincoln
24 Sep 616 Margaret Walker, Nettleham
1 Oct 626 Mr M K Dowds, Hailsham, Sussex
8 Oct 155 Gaynor Kirkby, Alford
15 Oct 362 Karen Fraser, Thirsk
22 Oct 565 Don Henley, Nottingham
29 Oct 512 Peter Witchell, Lakenheath, Suffolk
Mon 7 Nov 126 Karen Hens, Frimley, Surrey
12 Nov 221 Anne Bielby, Bracebridge Heath
19 Nov 222 S Johnson, Lincoln
26 Nov 355 Doris Bunnage, Lincoln
3 Dec 622 Pat and Ron Tenny, Scotter, Gainsborough
10 Dec 661 D and L Jacobs, Walcott
17 Dec 536 David Meecham, Lincoln
Mon 26 Dec 523 Richard & Rachel Ellis, Lincoln

2004 Lottery winners

3 Jan 446 Roy Isherwood, Washingborough
10 Jan 624 Nadine & Ian Loft, Ashby De La Launde, Lincoln
17 Jan 651 J & J Walmsley, Sale, Cheshire
24 Jan 266 Alicja Diggle, Lincoln
31 Jan 162 Mr G Rawbone, North Hykeham
7 Feb 652 R G Leatham, Wakefield
14 Feb 656 Kathy Rist, Scarborough
21 Feb 136 Ivan Lilley, Woodhall Spa
28 Feb 121 Richard Herberts, Sheffield
6 Mar 356 W D Scott, Lincoln
13 Mar 146 Mandy Hooker, Northampton
20 Mar 636 Peter Witchell, Lakenheath, Suffolk
27 Mar 424 Angie Rudgewick, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
3 Apr 214 Colin Poucher, Nettleham
10 Apr 435 Winifred Fieldwick, Bromley, Kent
17 Apr 622 Pat & Ron Tenny, Scotter, Gainsborough
24 Apr 525 Dougie Fraser, Thirsk
1 May 363 Pat Sharpe, Lincoln
8 May 113 Chris Robinson, Tattershall
15 May 511 Cherie Bacon, Cleethorpes
22 May 434 Brenda Ayer, Lincoln
29 May 322 Mrs M Hardy, Grantham
5 Jun 654 Sheila Wild, Market Rasen
12 Jun 335 Mr Ulyat, Scampton
19 Jun 624 Ian Loft, Ashby de la Launde, Lincoln
26 Jun 235 Janet Ballam, Lincoln
3 Jul 155 Gaynor Kirkby, Alford
10 Jul 121 Richard Herberts, Sheffield
17 Jul 525 Dougie Fraser, Thirsk
24 Jul 641 G T Wright, Lincoln
31 Jul 653 Pauline Dell, Grantham
7 Aug 422 Hedley Short, North Hykeham
14 Aug 155 Gaynor Kirkby, Alford
21 Aug 531 Pauline O'Shea, Northampton
28 Aug 636 Peter Witchell, Lakenheath, Suffolk
4 Sep 512 Peter Witchell, Lakenheath, Suffolk
11 Sep 135 Brian Stow, Lincoln
18 Sep 462 Mr & Mrs Dawes, Nottingham
25 Sep 452 G D Watson, Woodbridge, Suffolk
2 Oct 244 Janet Rogers, South Witham, Grantham
9 Oct 261 Croftview RGT, Meopham, Kent
16 Oct 651 J & J Walmsley, Sale, Cheshire
23 Oct 445 Peter Havard, Woking, Surrey
30 Oct 542 Trish Morrison, Gloucester
6 Nov 454 Phyllis Charnock, Nettleham
13 Nov 116 Mr & Mrs Boland, Huddersfield
20 Nov 664 Karen Hens, Frimley, Surrey
27 Nov 333 Sammi and Ben Pease, Fulbeck, Lincs
4 Dec 531 Pauline O'Shea, Northampton
11 Dec 316 Sarah Cook, Reepham
18 Dec 663 Jayne Ellmore, Lincoln
Sun 26 Dec 453 Mr & Mrs Cutler, Alford

2003 Lottery winners

4 Jan 151 Mrs Hilditch, Welton, Lincoln
11 Jan 313 Mrs J K Chan, Pembrokeshire, Wales
18 Jan 564 Mrs E A Rose, Lincoln
25 Jan 264 Lesley Eagleton, Stanley, Co. Durham
1 Feb 644 Brian Stow, Lincoln
8 Feb 124 Debbie Cannon, Lincoln
15 Feb 156 Fran Bate, Woking, Surrey
22 Feb 254 Mr C Brunt, Horncastle
1 Mar 424 Angie Rudgewick, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
8 Mar 223 David Wild, Market Rasen
15 Mar 646 Dean Burgin, Lincoln
22 Mar 444 Anne Bielby, Bracebridge Heath, Lincoln
29 Mar 562 Gordon Rooks, Ludworth, Co. Durham
5 Apr 262 Liz Frost, Scopwick, Lincs
12 Apr 336 Mr & Mrs Rutherford, Ponteland, Northumberland
19 Apr 563 Sally Charlton, Lincoln
26 Apr 556 W Simpson, Sutton on Sea, Mablethorpe, Lincs
3 May 236 Andrew Stow, Gainsborough
10 May 465 Jenny Williamson, Saltfleetby St Peter, Louth
17 May 234 Mrs J Thorpe, Lincoln
24 May 112 Stan and Janet McMillan, Market Rasen
31 May 355 Mrs Cox, Lincoln
7 June 241 Carole Hardy-Fenwick, Manchester
14 June 422 Hedley Short, North Hykeham, Lincoln
21 June 541 Antony Simpson, Metheringham
28 June 651 J & J Walmsley, Sale, Cheshire
5 July 345 Kathryn Knight, Guildford, Surrey
12 July 621 Mr & Mrs Parratt, Scunthorpe
19 July 461 Tracey Webb, Grantham
26 July 644 Brian Stow, Lincoln
2 Aug 553 John Smerdon, Lincoln
9 Aug 564 Mrs E A Rose, Lincoln
16 Aug 331 Kenneth Barclay, Danderhall, Scotland
23 Aug 466 Bronya Spencer, Swineshead, Lincs
30 Aug 226 Amanda Broadhead, Mildenhall, Suffolk
6 Sep 662 Mrs M Johnson, Bletchley, Bucks
13 Sep 144 Sean & Jane Buckey, Sleaford
20 Sep 542 Trish Morrison, Gloucester
27 Sep 633 Mr S Turner, Lincoln
4 Oct 144 Sean & Jane Buckey, Sleaford
11 Oct 643 Denise Tomlinson, Retford
18 Oct 613 Liz Frost, Scopwick, Lincs
25 Oct 656 Kathy Rist, Scarborough
1 Nov 613 Liz Frost, Scopwick, Lincs
8 Nov 613 Liz Frost, Scopwick, Lincs
15 Nov 636 Peter Witchell, Lakenheath, Suffolk
22 Nov 644 Brian Stow, Lincoln
29 Nov 315 Roger Stephens, Horncastle
6 Dec 321 Don Henley, Nottingham
13 Dec 526 Phyllis Waechter, Washingborough, Lincoln
20 Dec 234 Mrs J Thorpe, Lincoln
27 Dec 626 Mr M K Dowds, Hailsham, Sussex

2002 Lottery winners

6 April 653 Mandy Stow, Lincoln
13 April 114 Paul Barker, Newark
20 April 124 Debbie Cannon, Lincoln
27 April 225 Gordon Wiltshire, Bracebridge Heath
4 May 144 Colin Booth, Lincoln
11 May 524 Joan Edgar, Lincoln
18 May 165 George Brough, Newcastle
25 May 431 Ian Shaw, Lincoln
1 June 236 Andrew Stow, Gainsborough
8 June 246 Susie Jackson, Horncastle
15 June 541 Joan Holland, Lincoln
22 June 612 Paul Rogers, Leicester & 622 Dawn Walters, Lincoln
29 June 251 Yvonne Knott, Lincoln
6 July 115 Kay Rogers, Cleethorpes
13 July 641 G T Wright, Lincoln
20 July 513 John Buckley, Lincoln
27 July 341 Mr & Mrs Adams, Nettleham
3 Aug 316 Sarah Cook, Reepham
10 Aug 551 Mandy Stow, Lincoln
17 Aug 611 Alison Devlin, Lincoln
24 Aug 431 Ian Shaw, Lincoln
31 Aug 525 Dougie Fraser, Thirsk
7 Sep 365 Nicola Rushton, Skellingthorpe
14 Sep 264 Lesley Eagleton, Stanley, Co. Durham
21 Sep 333 Mandy Stow, Lincoln
28 Sep 553 Sue Preece, Lincoln
5 Oct 144 Sean & Jane Buckey, Sleaford
12 Oct 322 Sue Wallace, Lincoln
19 Oct 344 Joan Howson, Lincoln
26 Oct 216 Caroline Allen, Grantham
2 Nov 344 Joan Howson, Lincoln
9 Nov 326 Carole Wheeler, Scotton, near Gainsborough
16 Nov 525 Dougie Fraser, Thirsk
23 Nov 361 Tracey Rossington, Lincoln
30 Nov 116 Mike Calvert, Lincoln
7 Dec 662 Mrs M Johnson, Bletchley, Bucks
14 Dec 113 Chris Robinson, Tattershall
21 Dec 636 Peter Witchell, Lakenheath, Suffolk
28 Dec 156 Fran Bate, Woking, Surrey

Leave A Message

Lincolnshire Greyhound Trust is a registered charity, No: 1103656

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. More Info | Close